• ALL-CONFERENCE PLAYERS


    2012
    JIMMY CHASE-ALL SMAA, SHORTSTOP
    TRAVIS HODOS-ALL SMAA, PITCHER
    KENTON MCCOSH, ALL-SMAA, CATCHER
    CRAIG PUTNAM, ALL-SMAA, UTILITY
    SHAWN MILLER, 2ND TEAM ALL SMAA, INF.
    GARRETT ADAMS, 2ND TEAM, ALL SMAA, INF
    CAMERON HOLROYD 2ND TEAM, ALL SMAA, OUT.

    2011
    MIKE CLEVENGER- ALL SMAA, UTILITY
    JAMES CHASE- ALL SMAA, INFIELDER
    GARRETT ADAMS- 2ND TEAM ALL-SMAA, INFIELDER
    TRAVIS HODOS-2ND TEAM ALL-SMAA, PITCHER
    DAN VEAR- 2ND TEAM ALL-SMAA, OUTFIELDER
    SHAWN MILLER- ALL SMAA H.M.

    2010
    DREW BYERS- ALL SMAA INFIELDER, CIT PAT ALL-AREA
    MIKE CLEVENGER- ALL SMAA PITCHER
    DAN VEAR- ALL SMAA OUTFIELDER
    KURTIS CONDON- 2ND TEAM ALL SMAA CATCHER
    TRAVIS HODOS- 2ND TEAM ALL SMAA PITCHER
    AARON BLANCHARD- 2ND TEAM ALL SMAA OUTFIELDER
    KIRK PUTNAM- ALL SMAA H.M.
    DAREN WISELEY ALL SMAA H.M.

    2009
    SCOTT LANTIS - ALL SMAA UTILITY, CIT PAT PLAYER OF THE YEAR
    MITCHELL GABRIELE - ALL SMAA CATCHER, CIT PAT 2ND TEAM
    DILLON DIRTH ALL SMAA PITCHER
    TYLER VANDEBERGHE 2ND TEAM ALL SMAA INFIELDER
    DARREN WISELEY ALL SMAA H.M.
    ANDREW BYERS ALL SMAA H.M.

    2008
    SCOTT LANTIS - ALL-SMAA
    CRAIG HINKLE - ALL-SMAA
    HAIDEN BERUBE - ALL-SMAA
    MITCHELL GABRIELE- 2ND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE

    2007
    MIKE BLANCHARD- ALL-SMAA, CIT PAT 1ST TEAM
    JOE VEAR- ALL-SMAA, CIT PAT 1ST TEAM
    PAUL STUCHELL- 2ND TEAM ALL-SMAA
    JON FOUST-ALL-CONFERENCE H.M.

    2006
    ANDREW BECKMAN (C)- ALL-SMAA
    BRAD OTTERBEIN (OF)- ALL-SMAA
    AL VEAR (P)- ALL-SMAA
    IAN WRIGHT (SS) ALL-SMAA, CIT PAT 1ST TEAM
    DREW BERUBE (IF) 2ND TEAM ALL-SMAA
    MIKE EASTERLING (OF) 2ND TEAM ALL-SMAA
    MIKE BLANCHARD (U) SPECIAL MENTION

    2005
    BRAD OTTERBEIN (OF) ALL-TRAC
    ANDREW BECKMAN (C) ALL-TRAC
    JUSTIN WERTZ (P) 2ND TEAM ALL-TRAC
    AL VEAR (OF) 2ND TEAM ALL-TRAC

    2004
    ZACK KAST (SS) ALL-TRAC, CIT PAT 1ST TEAM
    KYLE PHILLIPS (OF) ALL-TRAC

    2003
    ZACK KAST (SS) ALL-TRAC
    MATT RHINE (P) 2ND TEAM ALL-TRAC

    2002
    JESSE ADKINS (IF) ALL-TRAC
    BRIAN MAJOR (IF) ALL-TRAC
    BRANDON WERTZ (P) 2ND TEAM ALL-TRAC
    MATT RHINE (IF) 2ND TEAM ALL TRAC

    2001
    JESSE ADKINS (IF)- ALL TWIN VALLEY H.M.

    2000
    BILL SMITH (SS) ALL-TWIN VALLEY, CIT PAT 2ND TEAM

    1999

    1998

    1997

    1996

    1995

    1994
    HUDSON WHITMORE (C) ALL-TWIN VALLEY

    1993

    1992
    TOM WOLFF (P) ALL-TWIN VALLEY

    1991

    1990
    CHRIS ADAMS (C) ALL-TWIN VALLEY
    SHAWN MILLER (IF) ALL-TWIN VALLEY

    1989
    MIKE CHRISTOFF (SS) ALL-TWIN VALLEY
    SHAWN MILLER (IF) ALL-TWIN VALLEY

    1988
    CHRIS ADAMS (OF) ALL-TWIN VALLEY
    MIKE CHRISTOFF (OF) ALL-TWIN VALLEY
    BRETT ROTHFUSS ALL-TWIN VALEY H.M.

    1987
    BART ROTHFUSS 1ST TEAM ALL-TWIN VALLEY
    MARTY RICKETTS ALL-TWIN VALLEY H.M.
    PAT HIGGINS ALL-TWIN VALLEY H.M.